Mayong Villa

Navigation

  • Home
  • About Us
  • Blog
  • Gallery
  • Reviews
  • Contact Us
  • Book Now
Mayong, Assam A quieter way to stay

A glimpse of Mayong

Made for
slow looking.

A few scenes from the villa: quiet rooms, open skies, small details and the nature that surrounds us.

08 moments from Mayong Villa

The collection

Every corner tells
a story.

Morning light on the verandah. A favourite corner in a room. Birds in the trees nearby. These are the small things that make a visit feel personal.

The verandah and rooms at Mayong Villa
01 The verandah
Mayong Villa beside its garden pond
02 Garden morning
Comfortable twin and double room interiors at Mayong Villa
03 Rest well
A hornbill in the green forest around Mayong
04 Close to nature
The sunlit brick stairwell at Mayong Villa
05 Made by hand
A warm and comfortable guest room at Mayong Villa
06 Room to settle in
A bird resting among the green foliage near Mayong
07 Nature's neighbours
The welcoming sitting room at Mayong Villa
08 A welcome indoors

Your turn

A stay worth
remembering.

There is more to Mayong than a photograph. Come slowly, make yourself at home and let the place stay with you.

Book now

Mayong Villa

A quiet stay shaped by nature, local stories and warm Assamese hospitality.

Explore

  • About us
  • Blog
  • Gallery
  • Reviews
  • Contact Us
Google Maps

Find us

Mayong Villa,
Guwahati Pobitora State Highway,
Burha-Mayong, near Rock Cut Inscription,
Dist. Morigaon, PIN-782411
+91 99540 92859 Discover our story →
© 2026 Mayong Villa Privacy